surveys/memes

wow.  it’s been almost a month since I made a post.  sorry about that, y’all.  especially to the new friends I made and followers I acquired a few weeks ago in a friending meme.  I’m usually better about updating.

and reading.  dudes, I have over 200 entries to read from y’all, between WordPress, LiveJournal, Blogger, and DreamWidth.  y’all are a verbose bunch, lol.

anyway, let me do a little meme for the new folk to get to know me.  then I’ll do a post about what all’s been going on in life….

these are from here.

BASIC FACTS
Name:
 James the Greatest.
Age:  29 in August 2015.
Birthdate:  August 24, 1986.
Hometown:  Hammond, Louisiana, USA.
Current Location:  Lafayette, Louisiana, USA.
Eye Color:  brown.
Hair Color:  naturally auburn; but currently black & purple.
Height:  5’6”.
Weight:  varies between 163 – 170 lbs, because I’m a fatass.
Tattoos:   none yet.  but I plan on getting at least one, to show WHO I AM.
Piercings:  two in my left ear.  I had two in my right, but they both pulled out after heavy earrings.  so I actually want to get my cartilage pierced on the right side.
Relationship Status:  will have been with my silly boyfriend for five years as of end of July 2015.  WTF?!?!  that’s a long time!!!
Heritage:   British shit?  I know an old relative killed Lincoln.  oh, and injuns.  lots of injun blood.
Zodiac Sign:  Leo-Virgo Cusp — which is annoying as SHIT.
Right/Left-Handed:  ambidextrous, with leniency towards right.

YOUR…
Bedtime:  supposed to be 9pm because of my meds.  but normally closer to 10pm or 11pm. #ImABadAdult
Best Physical Feature:   dawg, my ass. EVERYONE LOVES MY ASS.
Parents Together:  somehow, yes.  and thankfully so, for me.  it would kill me otherwise….
Most Missed Memory:  wait, like, a memory that I forgot??  I don’t understand the question….
First Thought When Waking Up:  “well shit, another day …. fuck you, gods….”
Longest Relationship:  Brian and I are about to have five years in July 2015 — WHAT THE FUCKING FUCK?!?!?!?!?!?!
Biggest Fear:  myself.

DO YOU…
Shower Daily:  I rinse off daily.  I wash my hair once to twice a week; that’s it.  but body rinse off, almost daily.
Have Kids:  my cat Fat Fluffy Fuck — Zero, the 19lb cat.
Want to Get Married:  NOPE!!  but I’ll deal if that’s what my Brian wants.  :/
Want to Go to College:  got a 3.5 GPA in undergrad.  will return to graduate school soon enough, hopefully….
Want Kids:  ALL OF THE FUCK NO’S!!!
Play an Instrument:  tried guitar several times.  never succeed.  I’ve since given up on music.
Get Along with Your Parents:  typically.
Swear:  I was a manager of an offshore heliport — HELL YEAH, I FUCKING CURSE LIKE A BITCH!!
Sing:  HAHAAHAHAHAHA. no.
Smoke:  only socially; and very rarely, even so.
Believe in Yourself:  never.
Think You’re Attractive:  rarely.
Hate Anyone:  at least one person at all points of my life.  no proud about it; but it’s true.
Drink:  way too much.
Like Thunderstorms:  ALWAYS.

FAVORITES…
Color:  black.
Number:  seven.
Candy:  Butterfingers??  (am not a candy kid.)
Song:  that’s really hard to choose.  it normally varies on my mood.
Band:  also varies.  but favourites include Linkin Park, Breaking Benjamin, and Project 86.
Place:  I had this small place on my college campus that so few knew about.  and I could hide there during panic attacks.  it’s too far now.  but I still love it.
TV Show:  currently, ArrowiZombie, and The 100.  but Xena has been a favourite forever.  I’m also a big wrestling fan, so I watch WWE and NXT.
Body Part of Opposite Sex:  hips, actually.
Fast Food Restaurant:  Taco Bell.
Movie:  overall, Clue and the first TMNT.  I recently saw Tank Girl and Snowpiercer and loved them.  Suckerpunch is up there too.  and Snatch.
Alcoholic Drink:  anything Jack Daniels or Firefly.
Non-Alcoholic Drink:  unsweet tea.
Holiday:  it used to be Mardi Gras.  but now it’s Halloween.
Type of Movie:  I love horror and adventure.
Season:  southern Louisiana doesn’t have seasons.  no, seriously, look at our weather records.  :/
Perfume/Cologne:  um, eucalyptus or lavender shit; or Axe.  I don’t really wear any of that.  ::shrugs::
Sport:  (American) football and Muggle Quidditch.

HAVE YOU EVER…
Been in Love:  three times, including currently.
Been to a Foreign Country:  um, not legally…  will have to tell you about that one day….  :/
Broken a Bone:  several damn times.
Gotten a Speeding Ticket:  HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.  no seriously, HAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHA.  I have gotten over ten tickets in three different parishes.  the police HATE me…..
Stolen Anything:  I’ve got kleptomatic tendencies.  I’ve never stolen from a store; but I collect writing utensils from work, and I acquire street signs and traffic cones from the public.
Been to a Concert:  several times.
Been in a Mosh Pit:  yes.  even a Christian one, lol!!
Been Beaten Up:  does it count if your boyfriend did it??  because if so, yes.
Smoked Pot:  three times, and hated it everytime.  I get super hyper, and everyone is mellow; so I want to stab all of them, lol.
Beaten Someone Up:  again, do ex-boyfriends count?  he didn’t go to work the next day….  :/
Been Drunk:  HAHAHAHAHAHAHA. wait, that was a serious question??
Been Dumped Lately:  nope.
Been Called a Tease:  always.
Kissed the Opposite Sex:  yup.  I”m pansexual.
Been on a Roller Coaster:  I’m an adrenaline junkie, so yes.
Been in an Ocean:  I live in southern Louisiana; so yes.
Done Drugs:  probably not, since we already covered weed, and that’s all I’ve done…

THIS OR THAT…
Coffee or Cappuccino:  coffee, black.
Pepsi or Coke:  Barq’s Root Bear.
Dog or Cat:  MEOW!!! :3
Doughnuts or Bagels:  bagels have less sugar.
Day or Night:  I’m a night owl.
Ice Tea or Hot Tea:  non-alcoholic, iced; alcoholic (Japanese), hot.
Rain or Snow:  I’ve seen sneaux a few times…..  but I prefer the rain.
Silver or Gold:  silver, always.
Sweet or Sour:  salty.
Pens or Pencils:  depends on the purpose, honestly.  but usually pen.
Chocolate or Vanilla:  chocolate makes me gag.  ugh.
Shower or Bath:  what’s my time constraints and bathing purposes??
Friends or Family:  is “felines” an option???
Love or Money:  always Love, even when I didn’t actually believe in it….
Hug or Kiss:  kisses are gross.

IN A GUY/GIRL
Eye Color:  I’ll accept anything, but green makes me jizz.
Long or Short Hair:  honestly, depends on person and archetype.
Style:  I like heavy archetypes — super skater, super goth, super nerd, etc.  nothing middle of the range, etc.
Looks or Personality:  I won’t date an idiot.  number one is ALWAYS the Smarts…..  I have dated 400lbs guys before I’ve dated average-intelligence guys.  #Elitist
Hot or Cute:  intelligent.

RANDOMS
Vehicle You Drive:  I had a green 2008 Honda Civic LX.  but he’s recently died; so now it’s a bike.
Number of Regrets:  literally countless.
What Country Do You Want to Visit:  Aussie.  I wanna get killed by one of their random psycho animals.
How Many Siblings Do You Have:  Baby Brother/Tiger/Psycho/Bronson is three years younger than me.  then there’s Pooky, my stuffed bear older brother.
How Do You Want to Die:  soon.
Cell Phone Carrier:  ugh, AT&T.  family plan, man.  what can I do??  Dad pays for it….
Random Facts:  I’m a tomboy — I love wrestling, MMA, etc., but I still wear makeup and enjoy things like Pretty Little Liars and Orange is the New Black.

Advertisements

leave your two cents. or three, because I'm poor.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s